Colonial Hockey Foundation

2006-2007 Season

Season Summary

Game by Game Results

ConfDateOpponentResultGFGAOT?AttendSite
9/29/2006at St. Cloud StateL04359St. Cloud, MN
9/30/2006at St. Cloud StateT33ot379St. Cloud, MN
10/1/2006at Minnesota StateL06268Mankato, MN
10/6/2006Boston UniversityL14600Pittsburgh, PA
10/7/2006Boston UniversityL23250Pittsburgh, PA
10/14/2006UnionW72300Pittsburgh, PA
10/15/2006UnionW32150Pittsburgh, PA
10/27/2006ChathamW130300Pittsburgh, PA
11/4/2006at RensselaerL23225Troy, NY
11/5/2006at RensselaerW53200Troy, NY
11/10/2006at ClarksonL01157Potsdam, NY
11/11/2006at ClarksonL13162Potsdam, NY
11/18/2006at VermontW20170Burlington, VT
11/19/2006at ProvidenceT11ot163Providence, RI
12/1/2006WisconsinL010785Pittsburgh, PA
12/2/2006WisconsinL05375Pittsburgh, PA
12/3/2006QuinnipiacL34ot185Pittsburgh, PA
*12/9/2006MercyhurstL03375Pittsburgh, PA
*12/10/2006#1 MercyhurstL05300Pittsburgh, PA
1/3/2007Sacred HeartW43125Pittsburgh, PA
1/4/2007Sacred HeartW51100Pittsburgh, PA
*1/12/2007at NiagaraL35320Niagara, NY
*1/13/2007at NiagaraW40383Niagara, NY
1/21/2007at NortheasternW32ot152Boston, MA
*1/26/2007Wayne StateL25125Pittsburgh, PA
*1/27/2007Wayne StateL23ot225Pittsburgh, PA
2/2/2007at Sacred HeartW43157Bridgeport, CT
2/3/2007at Sacred HeartW10204Bridgeport, CT
*2/9/2007at #1 MercyhurstL07503Erie, PA
*2/10/2007at #1 MercyhurstL061400Erie, PA
*2/16/2007NiagaraL24175Pittsburgh, PA
*2/17/2007NiagaraL12175Pittsburgh, PA
*2/23/2007at Wayne StateL35124Detroit, MI
*2/24/2007at Wayne StateL13301Detroit, MI
3/2/2007at MercyhurstL25200Pittsburgh, PA

Roster

Coaching Staff

Overall Team Statistics

Shot StatisticsRMUOPP
   Goals-Shot Attempts 80-691116-1,238
   Shot pct. 0.1160.094
   Goals/Game 2.33.3
   Shots/Game 19.735.4
   Assists 125180
Power PlaysRMUOPP
   Goals-Power Plays 27-21530-193
   Conversion Percent 0.1260.155
   Shot Attempts 198290
   Shot Percent 0.1360.103
Goal BreakdownRMUOPP
   Total Goals 80116
   Power Play 2730
   Short-handed 24
   Empty Net23
   Penalty 00
   Unassisted 59
   Overtime 12
   Shootout 00
   Delayed Penalty 11
PenaltiesRMUOPP
   Number 211239
   Minutes 422494
   Penalties/Game 66.8
   Pen minutes/Game 12.114.1
   Minor 211237
   Major 00
   10-minute Misconduct 01
   Game Misconduct 01
   Gross Misconduct 00
   Match 00
AttendanceRMUOPP
   Total 4,5455,827
   Dates/Avg Per Date 16/28419/307
   Neutral Site #/Avg 0/0

Summary by Period

Overall Individual Statistics

Offense Statistics

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShotsPct.+/-PenMinMinorMajOthPPSHFGGWGtgOTHTPNUA
14Kristen Miles3515924880.17-16918900301100102
9Alissa Dorman35131023530.245112241200304110000
11Morgan Beikirch35111223770.143-1018361800412200000
22Megan Picinic35111021780.141-715301500603200100
17Maria Olausson3331821520.058110201000101000000
21Chelsea Walkland355914460.109-10918900301100001
19Jessica Riley356511310.194-1016321600203201000
27Jordan Riley353811360.083-1210201000011100000
6Mallory Giambra352911430.047-1123462300201000000
12Jacki Gibson35189280.036-1636300000000000
18Samantha Ullrich34189400.025-2017341700000000001
24Kathryn Traynor23358280.107-6714700200000000
20Ali Proodian17257300.067-612241200000100000
7Laura White34145200.05-1919381900001000001
28Angela Kost35202170.118-1811221100100000000
15Amanda Cianculli811240.253510500000000000
10Vanessa Zwegers32022160-936300000000000
3Ashley Barnett1201120-1612600000000000
8Nicole Zynda801110236300000000000
4Megan Dovell2100010200000000000000
5Jenny Moteleone200000024200000000000
TM Team  800000012100000000000
RMU Total 35801252056910.116-16221142221100272181111205
Opponents Total 1161802961,2380.09423949423702304172212109

Goal Keeper Statistics

Power Plays

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShPct.
11Morgan Beikirch35459250.16
14Kristen Miles35369300.1
22Megan Picinic35617270.222
21Chelsea Walkland35347160.188
17Maria Olausson33167170.059
12Jacki Gibson35066100
18Samantha Ullrich34066170
9Alissa Dorman3532550.6
6Mallory Giambra35224160.125
19Jessica Riley3522460.333
24Kathryn Traynor2321380.25
27Jordan Riley3502210
20Ali Proodian1702250
28Angela Kost3510130.333
7Laura White34011110
10Vanessa Zwegers3200010

Category Leaders

Points

Goals

Power Play Goals

Short Handed Goals

Game Winning Goals

Plus/Minus