Colonial Hockey Foundation

2005-2006 Season

Season Summary

Game by Game Results

ConfDateOpponentResultGFGAOT?AttendSite
10/9/2005at MaineL14185Orono, ME
10/20/2005RensselaerL12431Pittsburgh, PA
10/22/2005RensselaerL13279Pittsburgh, PA
10/29/2005at #7 HarvardL07217Cambridge, MA
11/5/2005at VermontW2161Burlington, VT
11/6/2005at VermontL1397Burlington, VT
11/11/2005at ColgateL09103Hamilton, NY
11/26/2005at Boston UniversityL13226Boston, MA
11/27/2005at Boston UniversityL15216Boston, MA
*12/9/2005#6 MercyhurstL15133Pittsburgh, PA
*12/10/2005#6 MercyhurstL19125Pittsburgh, PA
1/7/2006at ClarksonL06122Potsdam, NY
1/8/2006at ElmiraL14319Pine Valley, NY
1/14/2006at UnionT22ot131Schenectady, NY
1/15/2006at UnionL23ot92Schenectady, NY
1/20/2006at QuinnipiacL34150Northford, CT
1/21/2006at QuinnipiacL24214Northford, CT
*1/27/2006Wayne StateL2458Pittsburgh, PA
*1/28/2006Wayne StateL1475Pittsburgh, PA
*2/4/2006NiagaraT00ot91Pittsburgh, PA
*2/5/2006NiagaraW1022Pittsburgh, PA
*2/11/2006at NiagaraL18218Niagara, NY
*2/12/2006at NiagaraW43197Niagara, NY
2/17/2006Sacred HeartW31243Pittsburgh, PA
2/18/2006Sacred HeartW73106Pittsburgh, PA
*2/24/2006at Wayne StateL07225Detroit, MI
*2/25/2006at Wayne StateL07285Detroit, MI
*3/3/2006at #7 MercyhurstL13200Erie, PA
*3/4/2006at #7 MercyhurstL05275Erie, PA
*3/9/2006at MercyhurstL09125Detroit, MI

Roster

Coaching Staff

Overall Team Statistics

Shot StatisticsRMUOPP
   Goals-Shot Attempts 41-557131-1,286
   Shot pct. 0.0740.102
   Goals/Game 1.34.2
   Shots/Game 1841.5
Power PlaysRMUOPP
   Goals-Power Plays 12-16748-215
   Conversion Percent 0.0720.223
   Shot Attempts 157347
   Shot Percent 0.0760.138
Goal BreakdownRMUOPP
   Total Goals 41131
   Power Play 1248
   Short-handed 88
   Empty Net11
   Penalty 00
   Unassisted 98
   Overtime 01
   Shootout 00
   Delayed Penalty 00
PenaltiesRMUOPP
   Number 235190
   Minutes 503423
   Penalties/Game 7.66.1
   Pen minutes/Game 16.213.6
   Minor 229184
   Major 31
   10-minute Misconduct 14
   Game Misconduct 21
   Gross Misconduct 00
   Match 00
Shootouts (Made-Att) 0-00-0
AttendanceRMUOPP
   Total 1,5634,110
   Dates/Avg Per Date 10/15621/196
   Neutral Site #/Avg 0/0

Summary by Period

Overall Individual Statistics

Offense Statistics

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShotsPct.+/-Pen-MinMinMinorMajOthPPSHFGGWGtgOTHTPNUA
11Morgan Beikirch318816770.104-1017341700115100002
24Kathryn Traynor3110515760.132-1117341700422100002
44Kristen Miles238311600.133-13510500403100000
18Samantha Ullrich31279520.038-2320402000100100000
20Ali Proodian30538670.075-3435923122120100001
17Jamie Ferrentino31257270.074-1736300011000001
9Alissa Dorman31235280.071-25612600100000001
22Megan Picinic31224690.029-2215301500020000002
87Laura White31044220-2617341700000000000
10Vanessa Zwegers31213350.057-16918900000000000
3Ashley Barnett2702270-1125502500000000000
28Angela Kost31022120-1912351011000000000
5Jenny Monteleone31022200-2846924600000000000
8Nicole Zynda3001150-2136300000000000
31Quinn Caggiula300000012100000000000
TM Team  400000048400000000000
RMU Total 314148895570.074-2762355032293312811500009
Opponents Total 311312023331,2860.10219042318415488192411508

Goal Keeper Statistics

Power Plays

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShPct.
18Samantha Ullrich31167230.043
24Kathryn Traynor31426170.235
44Kristen Miles23415180.222
11Morgan Beikirch31134270.037
20Ali Proodian30123180.056
5Jenny Monteleone3102260
87Laura White31022100
9Alissa Dorman3110180.125
28Angela Kost3101110
10Vanessa Zwegers31011110
17Jamie Ferrentino3101140
8Nicole Zynda3000010
22Megan Picinic31000130

Category Leaders

Points

Goals

Power Play Goals

Short Handed Goals

Game Winning Goals

Assists

Shots

Shot Pct.

Penalties