Colonial Hockey Foundation

2005-2006 Season

Season Summary

Game by Game Results

ConfDateOpponentResultGFGAOT?AttendSite
10/9/2005CanisiusL46407Pittsburgh, PA
10/15/2005at Western MichiganW522,520Kalamazoo, MI
10/21/2005at Bentley CollegeL23345Watertown, MA
10/22/2005at Bentley CollegeW52109Watertown, MA
10/28/2005QuinnipiacL02307Pittsburgh, PA
10/29/2005QuinnipiacL23412Pittsburgh, PA
11/12/2005RITT55ot421Pittsburgh, PA
11/13/2005RITW42222Pittsburgh, PA
*11/18/2005Alabama-HuntsvilleW10535Pittsburgh, PA
*11/19/2005Alabama-HuntsvilleL56521Pittsburgh, PA
11/25/2005at Lake Superior StateL031,707Sault Ste. Marie, MI
11/26/2005at Lake Superior StateL34ot1,778Sault Ste. Marie, MI
*12/9/2005at NiagaraL01948Niagara, NY
*12/10/2005at NiagaraL03902Niagara, NY
12/17/2005at St. Cloud StateL075,782St. Cloud, MN
12/18/2005at St. Cloud StateL265,753St. Cloud, MN
*1/6/2006Bemidji StateL02392Pittsburgh, PA
*1/7/2006Bemidji StateW21734Pittsburgh, PA
*1/13/2006at Alabama-HuntsvilleL131,712Huntsville, AL
*1/14/2006at Alabama-HuntsvilleL182,209Huntsville, AL
*1/20/2006at Wayne StateT22ot475Detroit, MI
*1/21/2006at Wayne StateL36512Detroit, MI
1/31/2006PrincetonW52658Pittsburgh, PA
*2/3/2006Air ForceW52821Pittsburgh, PA
*2/4/2006Air ForceW32901Pittsburgh, PA
*2/10/2006Wayne StateT77ot387Pittsburgh, PA
*2/11/2006Wayne StateW54487Pittsburgh, PA
*2/17/2006at Bemidji StateL251,577Bemidji, MN
*2/18/2006at Bemidji StateL251,907Bemidji, MN
*2/24/2006at Air ForceW32ot1,869Colorado Springs, CO
*2/25/2006at Air ForceW512,107Colorado Springs, CO
*3/3/2006NiagaraL23ot569Pittsburgh, PA
*3/4/2006NiagaraL23782Pittsburgh, PA
Tour.3/10/2006Air ForceW43100Detroit, MI
Tour.3/11/2006vs NiagaraL23100Detroit, MI

Roster

Coaching Staff

Overall Team Statistics

Shot StatisticsRMUOPP
Goals-Shot attempts94-988119-1,164
Shot pct.0.0950.102
Goals/Game00
Shots/Game00
Assists167203
Power PlaysRMUOPP
Goals-Power Plays34-18934-197
Conversion Percent0.180.173
Shot Attempts216263
Shot Percent0.1570.129
Goal BreakdownRMUOPP
Total Goals94119
Power Play3334
Short-handed35
Empty Net32
Penalty00
Unassisted48
Overtime12
Shootout00
Delayed Penalty00
PenaltiesRMUOPP
Number269264
Minutes624663
Penalties/Game00
Pen minutes/Game00
Minor257244
Major25
10-minute Misconduct811
Game Misconduct24
Gross Misconduct00
Match00
Shootouts (Made-Att)0-00-0
AttendanceRMUOPP
Total8,65632,212
Dates/Avg Per Date17/50917/1,895
Neutral Site #/Avg1/100

Summary by Period

Overall Individual Statistics

Offense Statistics

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShotsPct.+/-PenMinMinorMajOthPPSHFGGWGtgOTHTPNUA
26Chris Margott33131427890.146017421601502000000
15Brett Hopfe35131225690.188-623542201800200000
7Kurt Wright35111425890.124-4714700604200100
19Doug Conley3542024650.062-412401002000000001
9Jace Buzek3541519500.08-814361301000100000
22Sean Berkstresser3511718670.164-718471611501201001
27Jake Sparks3441418510.078-1017341700200000000
8Logan Bittle347714700.1-529742702200000000
20Jason Towsley274812390.103-3612600001000000
17Joel Gasper335611490.102-213261300010100000
10Tom Biondich354711560.071-2918900020100001
2Chris Kaufman311910510.02-14816800100000000
4Jeff Gilbert25279550.036-619381900100000000
5Andrew Bonello31189220.045-313261300000000000
11Aaron Clarke19538380.132-7918900102200001
23David Boguslawski30268420.048-9918900200100000
3Rob Cowan33033210-1227652511000000000
21Bryan Mills31033190-5518401000000000
25Steve Bandurski8202130.154-412100000000000
14Andrew Jackman12022100-236300000000000
18Joey Olson12101150.067-1124200000000000
24Greg Petersen1601140712100000000000
6Eric Trax1101140-312100000000000
TMTeam14000000612600000000000
RMU Total0941672619880.095-120269624257210333101201104
Opponents Total01192033221,1640.102-264663244515345252032108

Goal Keeper Statistics

Power Plays

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShPct.
7Kurt Wright356814320.188
19Doug Conley3501313160
15Brett Hopfe358412250.32
27Jake Sparks3421012190.105
26Chris Margott335611250.2
9Jace Buzek3509960
22Sean Berkstresser35516210.238
4Jeff Gilbert25156200.05
2Chris Kaufman31145140.071
8Logan Bittle34224110.182
23David Boguslawski3020250.4
20Jason Towsley2702210
11Aaron Clarke19101140.071
25Steve Bandurski800010
21Bryan Mills3100010
10Tom Biondich3500020
17Joel Gasper3300020
5Andrew Bonello3100010

Category Leaders

Points

Goals

Power Play Goals

Short Handed Goals

Game Winning Goals

Plus/Minus

Assists