Colonial Hockey Foundation

2004-2005 Season

Season Summary

Game by Game Results

ConfDateOpponentResultGFGAOT?AttendSite
10/22/2004at CanisiusW31800Buffalo, NY
10/23/2004CanisiusL45962Pittsburgh, PA
10/26/2004at MercyhurstL28775Erie, PA
10/29/2004BentleyL24567Pittsburgh, PA
10/30/2004BentleyW31772Pittsburgh, PA
*11/5/2004at Alabama-HuntsvilleL141,471Huntsville, AL
*11/6/2004at Alabama-HuntsvilleL271,523Huntsville, AL
*11/12/2004Wayne StateL23669Moon Township, PA
*11/13/2004Wayne StateT11ot711Pittsburgh, PA
*11/19/2004Air ForceL05818Pittsburgh, PA
*11/20/2004Air ForceL12ot981Pittsburgh, PA
11/26/2004at RensselaerL022,950Troy, NY
11/27/2004vs Sacred HeartW42200Troy, NY
12/3/2004at Miami UniversityL181,868Oxford, OH
12/4/2004at Miami UniversityL031,536Oxford, OH
12/10/2004at QuinnipiacT22ot1,016Northford, CT
12/11/2004at QuinnipiacW52833Northford, CT
1/9/2005MercyhurstT00ot612Pittsburgh, PA
*1/14/2005at Bemidji StateL151,252Bemidji, MN
*1/15/2005at Bemidji StateL34ot1,182Bemidji, MN
*1/22/2005at Wayne StateL14484Plymouth, MI
*1/23/2005at Wayne StateW43ot366Plymouth, MI
*1/28/2005NiagaraT44ot606Moon Township, PA
*1/29/2005NiagaraW61777Pittsburgh, PA
*2/4/2005at Air ForceL241,166Colorado Springs, CO
*2/5/2005at Air ForceW21ot1,733Colorado Springs, CO
*2/11/2005Bemidji StateL12ot849Pittsburgh, PA
*2/12/2005Bemidji StateL03715Pittsburgh, PA
*2/25/2005Alabama-HuntsvilleL04909Pittsburgh, PA
*2/26/2005Alabama-HuntsvilleL03981Pittsburgh, PA
*3/4/2005at NiagaraW32985Niagara, NY
*3/5/2005at NiagaraL131,003Niagara, NY
Tour.3/11/2005vs NiagaraL151,103Grand Rapids, MN

Roster

Coaching Staff

Overall Team Statistics

Shot StatisticsRMUOPP
Goals-Shot attempts62-871107-1,176
Shot pct.0.0710.091
Goals/Game00
Shots/Game00
Assists107187
Power PlaysRMUOPP
Goals-Power Plays23-20335-187
Conversion Percent0.1130.187
Shot Attempts298273
Shot Percent0.0770.128
Goal BreakdownRMUOPP
Total Goals62107
Power Play2335
Short-handed33
Empty Net26
Penalty00
Unassisted43
Overtime23
Shootout00
Delayed Penalty00
PenaltiesRMUOPP
Number247277
Minutes570660
Penalties/Game00
Pen minutes/Game00
Minor235260
Major46
10-minute Misconduct34
Game Misconduct56
Gross Misconduct00
Match01
AttendanceRMUOPP
Total10,92920,943
Dates/Avg Per Date14/78117/1,232
Neutral Site #/Avg2/652

Summary by Period

Overall Individual Statistics

Offense Statistics

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShotsPct.+/-PenMinMinorMajOthPPSHFGGWGtgOTHTPNUA
9Jace Buzek2541317420.095-414281400110000002
4Jeff Gilbert328816650.123-929912333513100001
27Joe Federoff3241115670.06-714281400211010000
23David Boguslawski3331215660.045-1210201000200100000
15Brett Hopfe337714620.113-1224562301400101100
20Doug Conley3385131000.08-1513261300300000000
7Kurt Wright337613820.085-948400100100001
2Chris Kaufman282911440.045010201000101000000
8Logan Bittle326410750.08-725502500202000000
22Sean Berkstresser26358380.079-1312401002201301000
3Rob Cowan33077220-1225502500000000000
17Joel Gasper28336320.094-2725511000000000
18Joey Olson30246320.0621612600000100000
10Tom Biondich31156280.036-848400001000000
5Andrew Bonello33134260.038-2615301500000000000
24Bill Menozzi20112150.067-6612600000000000
14Nick Pernula14112200.05-548400000000000
26Jake Sparks17112170.059-148400000000000
35Christian Boucher2901100012100000000000
28Adam Tobias25011150-3510500000000000
11Shawn Bakke700050036300000000000
29Dave Gallagher1600050-536300000000000
25Lance Smith200000012100000000000
6Eric Trax32000130-1648400000000000
TMTeam13000000416301000000000
RMU Total0621071698710.071-171247570235482339812104
Opponents Total01071872941,1760.091-277660260611353232123003

Goal Keeper Statistics

Power Plays

No.PlayerGPGAPtsShPct.
4Jeff Gilbert32549380.132
27Joe Federoff32279190.105
23David Boguslawski33299210.095
9Jace Buzek25189130.077
15Brett Hopfe33437280
2Chris Kaufman28167270.037
20Doug Conley33336470.064
8Logan Bittle32224340.059
22Sean Berkstresser26224130.154
7Kurt Wright33112350.029
26Jake Sparks1701120
29Dave Gallagher1600010
14Nick Pernula1400030
5Andrew Bonello3300080
17Joel Gasper2800020
3Rob Cowan3300020
10Tom Biondich3100050

Category Leaders

Points

Goals

Power Play Goals

Short Handed Goals

Game Winning Goals

Plus/Minus